Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, ALBION TERRACE, READING, READING, READING
RG1 5BG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£164,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.7%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£164,000
+90.7%
Sold on 10 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+34.4%
Sold on 3 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 23 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 5BG
← Back to All Properties