Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, HEATHER LEA PLACE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S17 3DN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.8%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£470,000
+2.8%
Sold on 10 September 2025
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£457,000
+36.4%
Sold on 17 September 2024
Detached
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£335,000
Sold on 1 May 2014
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S17 3DN
← Back to All Properties