Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, EDWARD COURT, CHATHAM, ROCHESTER UPON MEDWAY, KENT
ME5 7TY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£95,000
+35.7%
Sold on 12 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£70,000
+89.2%
Sold on 15 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£37,000
+19.4%
Sold on 9 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,000
+59.0%
Sold on 11 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,500
Sold on 24 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7TY
← Back to All Properties