Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, BANKFIELD GARDENS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 3SN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£151,250
Last Sold Price
8 August 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.9%
Price Change
+£1,300 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£151,250
+0.9%
Sold on 8 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£1,300 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,950
+21.4%
Sold on 25 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£26,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,500
+85.7%
Sold on 10 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500
+10.9%
Sold on 22 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£6,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 2 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 3SN
← Back to All Properties