Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, PLANTATION ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 4QA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£133,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.4%
Price Change
+£53,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£133,000
+66.4%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£53,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+80.8%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Terraced
+£35,735 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,215
Sold on 15 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 4QA
← Back to All Properties