274, RAILWAY STREET, NELSON, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE

BB9 0JE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£55,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.2%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£55,000+69.2%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£32,500+116.7%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£15,000-21.1%
Sold on 7 February 2003
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£19,000+85.4%
Sold on 3 December 1999
Terraced
+£8,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,250
Sold on 9 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1