Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WATERS EDGE GREEN, PRESTON, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
PR3 1QY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-18.6%
Price Change
-£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
-18.6%
Sold on 10 November 2011
Detached
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+4.4%
Sold on 27 November 2007
Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£206,000
+22.3%
Sold on 18 April 2006
Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,500
+40.5%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Detached
+£48,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 17 August 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR3 1QY
← Back to All Properties