Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
254, WALSHAW ROAD, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 1QS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
13 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.7%
Price Change
+£101,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£215,000
+88.7%
Sold on 13 November 2023
Terraced
+£101,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,950
-0.9%
Sold on 28 May 2014
Terraced
-£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+17.3%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 14 August 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 1QS
← Back to All Properties