Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, WATERLOO ROAD, PUDSEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS28 8DF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+17.9%
Sold on 7 July 2025
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+56.0%
Sold on 4 October 2019
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+6.8%
Sold on 26 November 2012
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS28 8DF
← Back to All Properties