Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 90, NORTHDOWN ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2RE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,500
Last Sold Price
10 May 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£92,500
+48.0%
Sold on 10 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£62,500
+68.9%
Sold on 9 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£37,000
+0.0%
Sold on 22 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,000
+19.4%
Sold on 14 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 30 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2RE
← Back to All Properties