Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, AVELEY HOUSE, ILIFFE CLOSE, READING, READING, READING
RG1 2QF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.9%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
-0.9%
Sold on 3 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,000
+1.4%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£213,950
Sold on 14 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 2QF
← Back to All Properties