Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, ST JACOBS PLACE, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT1 3TU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.7%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+27.7%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£235,000
+34.3%
Sold on 7 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
-3.8%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,000
+11.0%
Sold on 2 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,000
+33.3%
Sold on 26 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+98.4%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 1 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT1 3TU
← Back to All Properties