Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, FRIDAY WOOD GREEN, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 8XG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.6%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£118,000
+32.6%
Sold on 4 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£89,000
+36.9%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+62.5%
Sold on 14 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,995
+48.1%
Sold on 17 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 11 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 8XG
← Back to All Properties