Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, CHEQUER FIELD, WOODBRIDGE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP12 3TT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.6%
Price Change
+£54,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+23.6%
Sold on 25 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,500
+59.0%
Sold on 1 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+0.0%
Sold on 10 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
-5.8%
Sold on 30 June 2009
Semi-Detached
-£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,950
Sold on 24 February 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP12 3TT
← Back to All Properties