Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, PARK AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S25 2QZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.8%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+39.8%
Sold on 31 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+51.3%
Sold on 16 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 12 November 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S25 2QZ
← Back to All Properties