Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 50, CHEPSTOW HOUSE, 16 - 20, CHEPSTOW STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 5JF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
22 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£345,000
+4.5%
Sold on 22 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£330,000
+32.0%
Sold on 3 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
-20.6%
Sold on 30 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£315,000
+50.0%
Sold on 2 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,000
Sold on 23 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M1 5JF
← Back to All Properties