Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
150, BURY ROAD, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 3DX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£165,000
+25.0%
Sold on 17 May 2024
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
+56.2%
Sold on 6 July 2018
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,500
+24.3%
Sold on 18 August 2017
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+43.2%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 18 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 3DX
← Back to All Properties