Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, BONINGTON CHASE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6GB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£227,000
+9.7%
Sold on 19 July 2012
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£207,000
+47.9%
Sold on 3 June 2004
Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+37.3%
Sold on 19 April 2001
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+0.0%
Sold on 3 August 1999
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,000
Sold on 7 June 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6GB
← Back to All Properties