Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, TOWNSEND CLOSE, BRACKNELL, BRACKNELL FOREST, BRACKNELL FOREST
RG12 0XE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+27.3%
Sold on 9 June 2025
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£275,000
-3.5%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£285,000
+46.2%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
-4.9%
Sold on 4 January 2008
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+25.8%
Sold on 19 December 2007
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
+41.7%
Sold on 9 June 2005
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 19 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG12 0XE
← Back to All Properties