Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
189, HUGHENDEN ROAD, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 9QP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.2%
Price Change
+£96,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+67.2%
Sold on 21 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,500
+319.0%
Sold on 7 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£109,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,250
Sold on 27 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 9QP
← Back to All Properties