Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, THE OVAL, MARKET HARBOROUGH, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE16 7LB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.8%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£237,500
+41.8%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
+139.3%
Sold on 13 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+42.9%
Sold on 6 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 30 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE16 7LB
← Back to All Properties