Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, MILLACRES, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 9PU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£283,000
Last Sold Price
8 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£283,000
+8.8%
Sold on 8 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+63.5%
Sold on 7 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000
+4.6%
Sold on 12 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,000
+133.8%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 31 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 9PU
← Back to All Properties