Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR31 6AE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£408,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.5%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£408,000
+27.5%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+88.2%
Sold on 14 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+57.4%
Sold on 17 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 17 April 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR31 6AE
← Back to All Properties