34, OLD ROPE WALK, HAVERHILL, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

CB9 9DF

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£235,000+16.9%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£201,000+50.0%
Sold on 10 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,000+15.5%
Sold on 19 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000+123.1%
Sold on 9 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000+0.0%
Sold on 25 May 1999
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 9 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1