74, LADYWOOD ROAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG14 2TB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+122.2%
Price Change
+£137,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£250,000+122.2%
Sold on 4 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£137,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,500+104.5%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000+27.9%
Sold on 16 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000+14.7%
Sold on 23 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 24 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1