Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, WOODCOCK ROAD, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 7XT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
1 May 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.2%
Price Change
+£95,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+43.2%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£95,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£219,995
+37.5%
Sold on 27 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£59,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 30 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 7XT
← Back to All Properties