Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, HIGHFIELD ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 5PA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,950
Last Sold Price
15 March 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.6%
Price Change
+£55,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£129,950
+75.6%
Sold on 15 March 2024
Terraced
+£55,950 from previous sale
Sale #7
£74,000
-7.5%
Sold on 19 March 2020
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£80,000
+164.9%
Sold on 11 October 2006
Terraced
+£49,800 from previous sale
Sale #5
£30,200
+9.8%
Sold on 27 August 1999
Terraced
+£2,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£27,500
+7.8%
Sold on 25 February 1999
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,500
+18.6%
Sold on 20 September 1996
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,500
Sold on 15 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5PA
← Back to All Properties