Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37A, MILL GREEN ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 1XQ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2021
8
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.6%
Price Change
-£15,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
-5.6%
Sold on 6 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,250 from previous sale
Sale #8
£270,250
+74.4%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,300 from previous sale
Sale #7
£154,950
+20.1%
Sold on 13 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£129,000
+19.4%
Sold on 22 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,000
+11.3%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
+76.5%
Sold on 17 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,950
+32.0%
Sold on 22 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,325 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,625
Sold on 30 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 1XQ
← Back to All Properties