Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 90, CAVENDISH PLACE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3RR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.6%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£158,000
+38.6%
Sold on 29 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+28.1%
Sold on 7 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 29 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 3RR
← Back to All Properties