10, HANOVER PLACE, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT

CT2 7HA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£352,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+188.5%
Price Change
+£230,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£352,000+188.5%
Sold on 18 December 2024
Terraced
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,000+6.1%
Sold on 21 December 2017
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000+47.4%
Sold on 3 May 2016
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000+4.8%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Terraced
+£3,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,400
Sold on 6 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1