73, MARTYRS FIELD ROAD, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT

CT1 3PU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£242,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£242,000+10.0%
Sold on 31 May 2019
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000+13.4%
Sold on 13 September 2007
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,000+148.7%
Sold on 16 August 2004
Terraced
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000+31.6%
Sold on 13 October 1999
Terraced
+£18,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,250
Sold on 5 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1