Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, SLIPE LANE, BROXBOURNE, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN10 6EN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.7%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+15.7%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
+45.9%
Sold on 9 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+64.4%
Sold on 16 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN10 6EN
← Back to All Properties