Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, BLACKTHORN COURT, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 6TJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.9%
Price Change
+£5,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£132,000
+3.9%
Sold on 24 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,995
+76.4%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+67.4%
Sold on 18 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 21 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 6TJ
← Back to All Properties