33, PEAKES PLACE, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 5AY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£160,000
Last Sold Price
4 January 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.0%
Price Change
-£12,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£160,000-7.0%
Sold on 4 January 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000+43.3%
Sold on 13 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000+137.6%
Sold on 20 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 1 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1