242, AVENUE ROAD EXTENSION, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE2 3EL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£171,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.0%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£171,000+3.0%
Sold on 31 January 2012
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000+129.0%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Terraced
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500+57.6%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 29 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1