Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15B, ALFRED ROAD, BIRCHINGTON, THANET, KENT
CT7 9ND
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£22,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+14.0%
Sold on 14 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,950
+0.0%
Sold on 6 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,950
+21.5%
Sold on 6 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 16 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT7 9ND
← Back to All Properties