Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, LANESEND COTTAGE, WESTERN LANE, HIGH PEAK, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK23 7NQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+50.0%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+6.7%
Sold on 6 March 2020
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,500
-2.8%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Terraced
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,000
+13.6%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Terraced
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,950
Sold on 21 May 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK23 7NQ
← Back to All Properties