Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, THE DOWNS, STEEPDOWN ROAD, LANCING, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN15 0LJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+133.3%
Price Change
+£240,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£420,000
+133.3%
Sold on 6 June 2025
Detached
+£240,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+50.1%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Detached
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+26.3%
Sold on 29 November 1999
Detached
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 23 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN15 0LJ
← Back to All Properties