Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, MADINGLEY COURT, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 9SG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-44.4%
Price Change
-£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£75,000
-44.4%
Sold on 2 March 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+42.1%
Sold on 20 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+21.9%
Sold on 23 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,950
Sold on 28 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 9SG
← Back to All Properties