Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
EMMAUS, WALESBY LANE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 9RF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.2%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£192,000
+30.2%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
+13.5%
Sold on 18 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 6 December 2016
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG22 9RF
← Back to All Properties