Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, ABBOTS HILL, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT
CT11 8HN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£320,000
+23.1%
Sold on 24 August 2015
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+10.6%
Sold on 14 July 2010
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+42.4%
Sold on 12 January 2005
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+560.0%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Terraced
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 23 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT11 8HN
← Back to All Properties