Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, SPARHAWK HOUSE, 4, SPARHAWK STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 1RY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.5%
Price Change
+£23,316 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£127,000
+22.5%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,316 from previous sale
Sale #5
£103,684
+22.7%
Sold on 28 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,184 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,500
-1.2%
Sold on 23 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,500
+22.1%
Sold on 24 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 16 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 1RY
← Back to All Properties