Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
285, FOLKESTONE ROAD, DOVER, DOVER, KENT
CT17 9LL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£316,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£316,000
+5.3%
Sold on 31 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+87.5%
Sold on 6 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
-9.9%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Semi-Detached
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,500
Sold on 15 April 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT17 9LL
← Back to All Properties