Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BORROWELL, DERBY, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
DE74 2FP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£21,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£149,000
+16.9%
Sold on 2 November 2005
Detached
+£21,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,450
+72.2%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Detached
+£53,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+14.7%
Sold on 2 February 2001
Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 7 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE74 2FP
← Back to All Properties