Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, FAIRBARN ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 5PP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,000
+17.4%
Sold on 16 September 2016
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
-8.0%
Sold on 22 October 2013
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+100.0%
Sold on 9 July 2007
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500
+45.3%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 26 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 5PP
← Back to All Properties