Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, COLLIS STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG2 0AE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.9%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+20.9%
Sold on 9 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£273,000
-5.2%
Sold on 5 July 2021
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£288,000
+77.8%
Sold on 9 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£126,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,950
+237.4%
Sold on 24 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£113,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 27 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 0AE
← Back to All Properties