Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BAY TREES, OXTED, TANDRIDGE, SURREY
RH8 0BF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£790,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.5%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£790,000
+28.5%
Sold on 10 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£615,000
+13.9%
Sold on 27 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£540,000
Sold on 13 April 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH8 0BF
← Back to All Properties