Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, BRINDLE GROVE, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT
CT11 8BN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.1%
Price Change
+£195,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+59.1%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
-0.8%
Sold on 12 February 2007
Detached
-£2,650 from previous sale
Sale #3
£332,650
+92.8%
Sold on 1 November 2004
Detached
+£160,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,500
Sold on 23 November 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT11 8BN
← Back to All Properties