Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, MANSTON ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 4LZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.8%
Price Change
+£101,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+59.8%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Detached
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000
+16.6%
Sold on 2 December 2005
Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+74.7%
Sold on 11 April 2003
Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 25 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 4LZ
← Back to All Properties