Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, CARNARVON ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 5SB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,500
Last Sold Price
5 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.9%
Price Change
+£116,650 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,500
+55.9%
Sold on 5 June 2024
Terraced
+£116,650 from previous sale
Sale #4
£208,850
+21.1%
Sold on 26 October 2010
Terraced
+£36,350 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+165.4%
Sold on 14 April 2009
Terraced
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 28 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 5SB
← Back to All Properties